1821 N Powers Dr Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 N Powers Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $280,785, approximately $164 per square foot. 1821 N Powers Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hiawassee Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Carter Eleanor and Carter Eleanora H
Bought by
Carter Eleanora and Carter Arthur N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Hobbs Valree J
Bought by
Carter Arthur N and Carter Eleanor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Eleanora | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Arthur N | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Arthur N | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $816 | $53,591 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $816 | $53,591 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $665 | $52,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $665 | $49,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $46,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $45,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $44,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $43,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $519 | $80,515 | $15,000 | $65,515 |
| 2016 | $490 | $72,958 | $7,000 | $65,958 |
| 2015 | $492 | $70,719 | $7,000 | $63,719 |
| 2014 | $526 | $53,796 | $7,000 | $46,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map