1821 Nebraska Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Northern Hayden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Nebraska Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $245,915, approximately $193 per square foot. 1821 Nebraska Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Unklesbay Jesse and Unklesbay Emily
Bought by
Jerue Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,432
Outstanding Balance
$177,541
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$68,374
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerue Robert L | $211,727 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jerue Robert L | $210,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $301,000 | $37,500 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $273,300 | $25,000 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $259,400 | $25,000 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $233,900 | $25,000 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $215,100 | $26,500 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $184,800 | $26,500 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $193,600 | $26,500 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $173,600 | $26,500 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $148,500 | $26,500 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map