1821 Princess Ct Naples, FL 34110
Imperial Golf Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,056,753
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Princess Ct, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $1,001,938, approximately $388 per square foot. 1821 Princess Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Royal Palm Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Johannessen Matthew J and Johannessen Sylvia
Bought by
Johannessen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Moody Sue Ann and Moody Willard J
Bought by
Johannessen Matthew J and Johannessen Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,800
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johannessen Family Trust | -- | Kelly Megan M | |
| Johannessen Matthew J | $402,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History