1832 Princess Ct Naples, FL 34110
Imperial Golf Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,869 - $1,163,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Princess Ct, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $1,076,467, approximately $371 per square foot. 1832 Princess Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Royal Palm Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Shelley Karen L
Bought by
Shelley Karen L and Shelley Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,906
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$997,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Primavera Thomas A
Bought by
Primavera Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Primavera Thomas A and Primavera Marian
Bought by
Primavera Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelley Karen L | $300,000 | -- | |
| Primavera Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Primavera Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History