18210 Hwy 36 Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18210 Hwy 36, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $499,788, approximately $289 per square foot. 18210 Hwy 36 is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Brown Terry B and Brown Mary Ann
Bought by
Brown Terry B and Brown Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Gage Dennis L
Bought by
Brown Terry B and Brown Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Stevens James P and Stevens Julie K
Bought by
Gage Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,150
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Terry B | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Terry B | $336,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gage Dennis L | $280,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gage Dennis L | $255,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $397,748 | $118,377 | $279,371 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $382,305 | $113,781 | $268,524 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $374,809 | $111,550 | $263,259 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $367,461 | $109,363 | $258,098 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $363,694 | $108,242 | $255,452 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $356,564 | $106,120 | $250,444 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $349,574 | $104,040 | $245,534 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $342,720 | $102,000 | $240,720 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $336,000 | $100,000 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,888 | $71,721 | $215,167 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $281,270 | $70,317 | $210,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map