18213 Breland Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Heritage Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18213 Breland Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $325,370, approximately $193 per square foot. 18213 Breland Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Kramer Duane and Kramer Linda R
Bought by
Silvernail John W and Silvernail Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,404
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Kramer Duane and Kramer Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvernail John W | $150,000 | Homes & Land Title Services | |
| Kramer Duane | $150,190 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvernail John W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,410 | $166,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,410 | $166,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $157,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $152,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $148,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $143,810 | $45,289 | $98,521 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $141,830 | $36,583 | $105,247 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $138,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $136,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $136,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $126,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $126,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $129,237 | $37,933 | $91,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map