1822 Cattleman Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $371,266 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Cattleman Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $401,067, approximately $198 per square foot. 1822 Cattleman Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp
Bought by
London Jerry F and London Valerie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,222
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| London Jerry F | $124,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | London Jerry F | $48,000 | |
| Open | London Jerry F | $85,300 | |
| Closed | London Jerry F | $24,000 | |
| Closed | London Jerry F | $94,222 |