1822 Colt Rd Indianapolis, IN 46227
South Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Colt Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $307,807, approximately $157 per square foot. 1822 Colt Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Winchester Village Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $349,800 | $28,100 | $321,700 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $319,900 | $28,100 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $302,700 | $28,100 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $277,000 | $28,100 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $222,100 | $28,100 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $198,500 | $28,100 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $189,900 | $24,700 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $176,800 | $24,700 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $183,000 | $24,700 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $171,800 | $24,700 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $172,800 | $24,700 | $148,100 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $161,800 | $24,700 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map