1822 E Carson St Unit 1 Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,426,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 E Carson St Unit 1, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,373,000, approximately $375 per square foot. 1822 E Carson St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Atchison Rebecca L
Bought by
Atchison John C and Atchison Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Atchison Rebecca L and Hauk Rebecca L
Bought by
Atchison Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchison John C | -- | None Available | |
| Atchison Rebecca L | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atchison Rebecca L | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,791 | $654,014 | $107,360 | $546,654 |
| 2024 | $8,791 | $641,191 | $105,255 | $535,936 |
| 2023 | $8,639 | $628,620 | $103,192 | $525,428 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $616,295 | $101,169 | $515,126 |
| 2021 | $7,943 | $604,212 | $99,186 | $505,026 |
| 2020 | $7,920 | $598,017 | $98,169 | $499,848 |
| 2019 | $7,827 | $586,293 | $96,245 | $490,048 |
| 2018 | $7,551 | $574,798 | $94,358 | $480,440 |
| 2016 | $6,935 | $552,480 | $90,695 | $461,785 |
| 2015 | $6,664 | $544,182 | $89,333 | $454,849 |
| 2014 | $6,631 | $533,524 | $87,584 | $445,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map