1822 E Lexington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,040/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- Pool
- 0.67 Acre Lot
- Sonoma Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
- RV Access or Parking
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Nestled on EXPANSIVE HORSE PROPERTY with NO HOA and LOW COST FLOOD IRRIGATION, this custom residence delivers the flexibility today's buyers crave -- whether for RECREATIONAL VEHICLES, BUILD A NEW DETACHED GARAGE, or CREATE a PRIVATE BACKYARD RETREAT that would be second to none! Included in this CIRCLE G ESTATE is a BASEMENT APARTMENT currently used as a RENTAL or simply keep the space for IN-LAWS, ADULT CHILDREN or FRIENDS VISITING with its own PRIVATE ENTRANCE. What an amazing space with the potential for all sorts of uses! Inside the home, soaring VAULTED CEILINGS and a thoughtfully designed SPLIT FLOOR PLAN create an OPEN FEEL while offering privacy in all the right places. MULTIPLE LIVING SPACES invite both relaxed FAMILY LIVING and effortless entertaining, including a warm and inviting family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, UPDATED CABINETRY, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, and NATURAL LIGHT from above create a bright and functional gathering hub. The PRIMARY SUITE serves as a peaceful escape, featuring DUAL VANITIES, upgraded TILE FINISHES, a SPACIOUS WALK-IN CLOSET, and DIRECT ACCESS to the backyard oasis. An added plus is a versatile BASEMENT that provides ideal accommodations for children, adults or guests to enjoy. Use this space as the GAME ROOM or KIDS ESCAPE! Step outside and discover where this property truly shines. The expansive backyard is designed for Arizona living at its finest, highlighted by a sparkling DIVING POOL, oversized COVERED PATIO, charming GAZEBO, and ample space for outdoor entertaining, recreation, or future customization. With RV gates, additional storage, and room to build a detached RV garage, this property offers opportunities rarely found in Gilbert. Backing directly to the scenic Sun Circle Trail, residents enjoy immediate access to miles of walking, jogging, and biking paths, creating a seamless connection to the area's active outdoor lifestyle. The home is also ideally positioned near Freestone Park, one of Gilbert's premier recreation destinations offering lakes, playgrounds, sports courts, and year-round community events. Convenience continues just minutes away at Dana Park's upscale dining and shopping, easy freeway access via the US-60, and the vibrant charm of Downtown Gilbert's Heritage District, known for its award-winning restaurants, local boutiques, weekend markets, and lively entertainment scene. Highly regarded schools and nearby employment corridors further enhance the long-term desirability of this location. Properties offering this level of land, privacy, and central Gilbert accessibility are exceptionally limited. This is more than a home -- it's the opportunity to create a lifestyle uniquely your own.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,474
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 29,220 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Private Yard
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,851 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Skylights
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Private Water Closet
- Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
- Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 42
- Assessor Parcel Number 304-09-611
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include no fees
- Circle G Ranches 7 Lot 1 81 Tr A Subdivision
Amenities
- Common Area
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $49,913 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $47,536 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $78,100 | $15,620 | $62,480 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $56,110 | $11,220 | $44,890 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $55,580 | $11,110 | $44,470 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $54,770 | $10,950 | $43,820 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $51,630 | $10,320 | $41,310 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $48,500 | $9,700 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $45,010 | $9,000 | $36,010 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $44,050 | $8,810 | $35,240 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $44,350 | $8,870 | $35,480 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -2.7% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $1,285,000 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $1,285,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $1,285,000 | +176.3% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $465,000 | -6.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -3.6% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -5.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -2.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $372,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $307,956 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6980705
APN: 304-09-611
- 1880 E Commerce Ave
- 1694 E Campbell Ave
- 15623 E Chapala St
- 127 N Date Palm Dr
- 1699 E Olive Ave
- 1639 E Redfield Rd
- 1675 E Olive Ave
- 1810 E Tremaine Ave
- 1754 E Cotton Ct
- 1752 E Tremaine Ave
- 1538 E Laurel Ave
- 1422 E Mineral Rd
- 1413 E Vaughn Ave
- 1638 E Barbarita Ave
- 601 N Granite St
- 609 N Granite St
- 9401 S 157th Place
- 521 N Cobblestone St
- 1767 E Cortez Dr
- 742 N Boulder St
- 1513 E Mineral Rd
- 1534 E Campbell Ave
- 1538 E Laurel Ave
- 2130 E Finley St
- 2041 E Marquette Dr
- 1922 E Cortez Dr