Estimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,526,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,537
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Fairway Oaks Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,250,447, approximately $353 per square foot. 1822 Fairway Oaks Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,527 | $795,800 | $199,591 | $596,209 |
| 2024 | $8,385 | $780,197 | $195,678 | $584,519 |
| 2023 | $8,212 | $764,900 | $191,842 | $573,058 |
| 2022 | $8,079 | $749,903 | $188,081 | $561,822 |
| 2021 | $7,952 | $735,200 | $184,394 | $550,806 |
| 2020 | $7,878 | $727,663 | $182,504 | $545,159 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $713,396 | $178,926 | $534,470 |
| 2018 | $7,619 | $699,409 | $175,418 | $523,991 |
| 2017 | $7,469 | $685,696 | $171,979 | $513,717 |
| 2016 | $7,384 | $672,254 | $168,607 | $503,647 |
| 2014 | $7,054 | $649,196 | $162,824 | $486,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map