1822 Laurel Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $439,102
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Laurel Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $396,776, approximately $270 per square foot. 1822 Laurel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Butler Geraldine
Bought by
Butler Geraldine and Geraldine Butler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Geraldine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $39,000 | $5,481 | $33,519 |
| 2024 | $6,778 | $28,000 | $4,536 | $23,464 |
| 2023 | $6,504 | $28,000 | $4,536 | $23,464 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $28,000 | $4,536 | $23,464 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $20,675 | $4,158 | $16,517 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | $20,675 | $4,158 | $16,517 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $23,179 | $4,158 | $19,021 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $17,884 | $3,402 | $14,482 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $17,884 | $3,402 | $14,482 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $17,884 | $3,402 | $14,482 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $18,638 | $2,929 | $15,709 |
| 2014 | $4,950 | $18,638 | $2,929 | $15,709 |
| 2013 | $4,836 | $18,638 | $2,929 | $15,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map