1823 Laurel Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Laurel Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $380,386, approximately $350 per square foot. 1823 Laurel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Headd Dorothy M
Bought by
Livi Headd Dorothy M and Dorothy M Headd Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Headd Dorothy M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $36,000 | $5,481 | $30,519 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $28,000 | $4,536 | $23,464 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $28,000 | $4,536 | $23,464 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $28,000 | $4,536 | $23,464 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $18,481 | $4,158 | $14,323 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $18,481 | $4,158 | $14,323 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $20,719 | $4,158 | $16,561 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $18,201 | $3,402 | $14,799 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $18,201 | $3,402 | $14,799 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $18,201 | $3,402 | $14,799 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $14,180 | $2,929 | $11,251 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $14,180 | $2,929 | $11,251 |
| 2013 | $3,779 | $19,072 | $2,929 | $16,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map