1822 Maple Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Maple Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $149,837, approximately $123 per square foot. 1822 Maple Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Blue Acre Investments Llc
Bought by
Shoals Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,589
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$308,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
S & K Properties Llc
Bought by
Blue Acre Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoals Investments Llc | $2,379,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Blue Acre Investments Llc | $1,180,000 | Other |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoals Investments Llc | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Shoals Investments Llc | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $27,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $25,440 | $1,600 | $23,840 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $21,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $857 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $754 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $719 | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $662 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $14,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $679 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map