1849 Maple Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Maple Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $122,298, approximately $115 per square foot. 1849 Maple Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
S & K Properties Llc
Bought by
Blue Acre Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Harris Paul W and Harris Na Carolyn J
Bought by
Lambert Tammie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Acre Investments Llc | $1,180,000 | Other | |
| Lambert Tammie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $451 | $9,840 | $800 | $9,040 |
| 2023 | $418 | $720 | $720 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $266 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $227 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $227 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $184 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $195 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $181 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map