1822 Northcut Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Bond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Northcut Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $204,383, approximately $139 per square foot. 1822 Northcut Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Cooks Lucille
Bought by
Sanders Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Deborah | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $42,000 | $5,292 | $36,708 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $42,000 | $5,292 | $36,708 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $42,000 | $5,292 | $36,708 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $20,728 | $5,177 | $15,551 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $20,728 | $5,177 | $15,551 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $20,728 | $5,177 | $15,551 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $19,369 | $4,837 | $14,532 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $19,369 | $4,837 | $14,532 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $19,369 | $4,837 | $14,532 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $22,068 | $5,383 | $16,685 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $22,068 | $5,383 | $16,685 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $22,068 | $5,383 | $16,685 |
| 2013 | $1,658 | $24,794 | $6,048 | $18,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map