1822 Pleasantview Ct Jacksonville, FL 32225
Fort Caroline Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $464,051
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Pleasantview Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $428,263, approximately $249 per square foot. 1822 Pleasantview Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Gibbs Keith A and Gibbs Diane L
Bought by
Coaxum Joseph Anthony and Coaxum Arleen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Outstanding Balance
$1,547
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$426,716
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coaxum Joseph Anthony | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coaxum Joseph Anthony | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,562 | $164,291 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,329 | $164,291 | -- | -- |