1834 Pleasantview Ct Jacksonville, FL 32225
Fort Caroline Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,873 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Pleasantview Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $387,218, approximately $237 per square foot. 1834 Pleasantview Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Corley William M
Bought by
Philips Michele S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Corley William M
Bought by
Phillips Michele S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philips Michele S | -- | First Coast Title Svcs Inc | |
| Phillips Michele S | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,027 | $134,125 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,806 | $134,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $130,345 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $126,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $122,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $119,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $117,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $114,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $112,852 | $0 | $0 |