1822 Ridgeview Circle Dr Unit 1822 Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $403,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Ridgeview Circle Dr Unit 1822, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $383,620, approximately $194 per square foot. 1822 Ridgeview Circle Dr Unit 1822 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Michele M Dunaway | -- | Title Partners | |
| Lechner Mary Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Lechner Mary Ellen | $225,000 | -- | |
| Faulstich Frank A | -- | Capital Title | |
| Hall Frances P | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revocable Living Trust Of Michele M Dunaway | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lechner Mary Ellen | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulstich Frank A | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Frances P | $80,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $70,540 | $21,790 | $48,750 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $58,880 | $13,530 | $45,350 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $58,880 | $13,530 | $45,350 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $50,450 | $12,390 | $38,060 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $50,450 | $12,390 | $38,060 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $46,500 | $12,390 | $34,110 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $46,500 | $12,390 | $34,110 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $39,740 | $6,760 | $32,980 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $39,740 | $6,760 | $32,980 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $39,470 | $10,340 | $29,130 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $39,470 | $10,340 | $29,130 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $38,590 | $10,790 | $27,800 |
Map
- 39 Ridgeview Circle Ct Unit 39
- 1848 Ridgeview Circle Dr
- 1738 Highview Circle Ct
- 1872 Ridgeview Circle Dr
- 608 Highview Circle Dr Unit 608
- 665 Highview Circle Dr Unit 665
- 631 Loehr Estates Dr
- 2412 Parkmoor Ct
- 2505 Cassandra Marie Dr
- 730 Galway Dr
- 2385 Clarjon Dr
- 3 Tanglewood Trail
- 2514 Barrett Place Dr
- 2564 Hidden Meadow Ln
- 701 Boxwood Manor Ct
- 2359 Fairoyal Dr
- 2370 Hidden Meadow Ln Unit 68
- 2338 Hidden Meadow Ln Unit 51
- 1726 Connemara Dr
- 407 Berringer Place
- 43 Ridgeview Circle Ct
- 35 Ridgeview Circle Dr
- 47 Ridgeview Circle Ct Unit 14
- 55 Ridgeview Circle Ct
- 51 Ridgeview Circle Ct
- 27 Ridgeview Circle Ct
- 1810 Ridgeview Circle Dr
- 23 Ridgeview Circle Ct
- 1812 Ridgeview Circle Dr
- 1808 Ridgeview Circle Dr
- 1806 Ridgeview Circle Dr Unit 1806
- 19 Ridgeview Circle Ct Unit 19
- 5 Ridgeview Circle Dr
- 606 Dougherty Terrace Dr
- 15 Ridgeview Circle Ct
- 15 Ridgeview Circle Ct
- 1 Ridgeview Circle Ct
- 1820 Ridgeview Circle Dr Unit 1820
- 1816 Ridgeview Circle Dr Unit 1816
- 5 Ridgeview Circle Ct Unit 5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.