43 Ridgeview Circle Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $300,893 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Ridgeview Circle Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $351,973, approximately $241 per square foot. 43 Ridgeview Circle Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Christine Rossino
Bought by
Pomeroy Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomeroy Janet E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pomeroy Janet E | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $52,270 | $16,070 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $47,470 | $9,980 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $47,470 | $9,980 | $37,490 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $39,730 | $9,140 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $39,730 | $9,140 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $35,910 | $9,140 | $26,770 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $35,910 | $9,140 | $26,770 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $28,270 | $4,980 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $28,270 | $4,980 | $23,290 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $34,620 | $7,620 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $34,620 | $7,620 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $32,030 | $6,990 | $25,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map