18222 Shadow Ridge Dr Omaha, NE 68130
The Ridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $896,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
4,688
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18222 Shadow Ridge Dr, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $826,426, approximately $176 per square foot. 18222 Shadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,882 | $723,300 | $160,500 | $562,800 |
| 2024 | $14,661 | $697,300 | $160,500 | $536,800 |
| 2023 | $14,661 | $697,300 | $160,500 | $536,800 |
| 2022 | $15,702 | $686,700 | $160,500 | $526,200 |
| 2021 | $15,804 | $686,700 | $160,500 | $526,200 |
| 2020 | $15,953 | $686,700 | $160,500 | $526,200 |
| 2019 | $15,901 | $686,700 | $160,500 | $526,200 |
| 2018 | $13,819 | $602,100 | $160,500 | $441,600 |
| 2017 | $13,628 | $602,100 | $160,500 | $441,600 |
| 2016 | $12,658 | $562,400 | $160,500 | $401,900 |
| 2015 | $11,740 | $525,600 | $150,000 | $375,600 |
| 2014 | $11,740 | $525,600 | $150,000 | $375,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map