18223 Cairo Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18223 Cairo Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $846,603, approximately $420 per square foot. 18223 Cairo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Bomediano Jolie P and Bomediano Sarah T
Bought by
Jolie P Bomediano & Sarah T Bomediano Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolie P Bomediano & Sarah T Bomediano Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $258,356 | $113,293 | $145,063 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $253,291 | $111,072 | $142,219 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $248,326 | $108,895 | $139,431 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $243,458 | $106,760 | $136,698 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $238,685 | $104,667 | $134,018 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $231,607 | $101,563 | $130,044 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $227,067 | $99,572 | $127,495 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $218,252 | $95,706 | $122,546 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $214,975 | $94,269 | $120,706 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $210,765 | $92,423 | $118,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map