1823 Canyon Dr Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Canyon Dr, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $476,743, approximately $367 per square foot. 1823 Canyon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Tse Stephen and Tse Kate
Bought by
Tse Stephen and Tse Kate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $212,039 | $45,378 | $166,661 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $207,883 | $44,489 | $163,394 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $203,808 | $43,617 | $160,191 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $199,812 | $42,762 | $157,050 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $195,895 | $41,924 | $153,971 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $190,087 | $40,682 | $149,405 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $186,361 | $39,885 | $146,476 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $182,707 | $39,103 | $143,604 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $179,126 | $38,337 | $140,789 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $176,437 | $37,762 | $138,675 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $172,982 | $37,023 | $135,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map