Landlord's Agent in 2022
Shannon Zhao
Signature Home Realty LLC
(301) 250-1095
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $418,000
Welcome to the large 3 level Townhome in Walnut Ridge Community. Fully walkout basement. Total 2100+ Sq. Ft. of living space, total 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Hardwood flooring on the main level, Gourmet Kitchen with island, granite counter tops, stainless appliances, pantry, built-in microwave, and gas cooking with adjoining Dining Room. The Family Room is located just off the kitchen with Cathedral Ceiling . Formal Living Room located of the foyer. Finished Lower Level has a spacious Great Room which walks out to the rear patio and deck. Plenty of visitor parking available! Available on Sep
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 244-0117 zh7166@hotmail.com Signature Home Realty LLC License #656735 Listed on: 07/19/2022
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Vincent Kwang Chin | $330,000 | Closing Day Settlements | |
| Carter Christopher | $255,000 | Attorney | |
| Tanner Joy E | $200,900 | -- | |
| Decarlo Robert P | $137,125 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Vincent Kwang Chin | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Christopher | $250,381 | |
| Closed | Decarlo Robert P | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $330,000 | +4.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $315,000 | +23.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Sold | $255,000 | -5.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2016 07/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $337,000 | $85,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $310,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $283,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $256,100 | $63,000 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $230,900 | $63,000 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Shannon Zhao
Signature Home Realty LLC
(301) 250-1095
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carolyn Young
Samson Properties
(703) 261-9190
7 in this area
1,981 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Hans Schenk
Samson Properties
(703) 309-5093
1 in this area
332 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sue Collins
RE/MAX
(301) 471-5873
13 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Suzanne Marsh
Marsh Realty
(301) 748-1134
6 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2023048
APN: 02-222558
Ask me questions while you tour the home.