1824 E 67th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $631,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 E 67th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $580,669, approximately $711 per square foot. 1824 E 67th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Florence Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Linda Esperanza Marquez High A Huntington Park Institute Of Applied Medicine.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Jorge | $220,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Yat Jose Edgar | -- | Fidelity | |
| Yat Jose Edgar | -- | -- | |
| Albizurez Yat Jose Edgar | $89,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Juan M | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Juan M | $105,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $60,750 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jorge | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yat Jose Edgar | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albizurez Yat Jose Edgar | $88,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan M | $101,850 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Jorge | $44,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $312,770 | $205,577 | $107,193 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $306,639 | $201,547 | $105,092 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $300,628 | $197,596 | $103,032 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $294,734 | $193,722 | $101,012 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $288,956 | $189,924 | $99,032 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $280,388 | $184,292 | $96,096 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $274,891 | $180,679 | $94,212 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $264,218 | $173,664 | $90,554 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $240,600 | $157,800 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $186,000 | $122,000 | $64,000 |
Map
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 1664 E 66th St
- 6300 Holmes Ave
- 1750 E 63rd St Unit 8
- 1734 E 63rd St
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 2208 Mortimer St
- 2201 Mortimer St
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 2217 Mortimer Ave
- 6007 Holmes Ave
- 1503 E Gage Ave
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 1832 E 67th St
- 1828 E 67th St
- 1834 E 67th St
- 1838 E 67th St
- 1822 E 67th St Unit 1/2
- 1822 E 67th St
- 1833 E 68th St
- 1837 E 68th St
- 1827 E 68th St
- 1844 E 67th St
- 1841 E 68th St
- 1821 E 68th St
- 1831 E 67th St
- 1816 E 67th St
- 1837 E 67th St
- 1827 E 67th St
- 1839 E 67th St
- 1848 E 67th St
- 1845 E 68th St
- 1821 E 67th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.