1824 Erickson Cir Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Erickson Cir, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $530,264, approximately $249 per square foot. 1824 Erickson Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Y. Komure Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Trujillo Alina
Bought by
Bell Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,251
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$336,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2005
Sold by
Trujillo Alina
Bought by
Trujillo Alina Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Trujillo Alina and Trujillo Luis A
Bought by
Trujillo Alina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Haro Alina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,280
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Joyce M | $455,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trujillo Alina Eugenia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trujillo Alina | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Haro Alina E | $257,000 | United Independent Title Co | |
| Haro Alina E | -- | United Independent Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Joyce M | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Alina Eugenia | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Alina | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haro Alina E | $205,280 | |
| Closed | Haro Alina E | $41,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $561,400 | $165,000 | $396,400 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $561,400 | $165,000 | $396,400 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $518,500 | $90,000 | $428,500 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $518,500 | $90,000 | $428,500 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $432,500 | $90,000 | $342,500 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $358,000 | $90,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $358,000 | $90,000 | $268,000 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $345,500 | $90,000 | $255,500 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $298,000 | $119,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $264,000 | $106,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $216,000 | $65,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map