1824 Holly Oak Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,406 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Holly Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $412,602, approximately $264 per square foot. 1824 Holly Oak Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Deboer Dale
Bought by
Tonge Cher Ann and The Cher Ann Kablanow Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Deboer Shelly
Bought by
Deboer Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonge Cher Ann | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deboer Dale | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deboer Dale | $327,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deboer Dale | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $160,133 | $25,617 | $134,516 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $156,994 | $25,115 | $131,879 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $153,917 | $24,623 | $129,294 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $150,900 | $24,141 | $126,759 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $147,942 | $23,668 | $124,274 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $146,426 | $23,426 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $143,556 | $22,967 | $120,589 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $140,742 | $22,517 | $118,225 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $137,983 | $22,076 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $135,279 | $21,644 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $133,248 | $21,319 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $130,639 | $20,902 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map