1824 Jared Dr Crest Hill, IL 60403
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $431,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Jared Dr, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $355,989, approximately $210 per square foot. 1824 Jared Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Spellman Thomas
Bought by
Likar Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,998
Interest Rate
4.99%
Estimated Equity
$207,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Bostrom Ted
Bought by
Spellman Thomas and Spellman Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Heritage Trust Company
Bought by
First National Bank Of Joliet and Trust #4991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likar Michael | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Spellman Thomas | $165,000 | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Joliet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Likar Michael | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spellman Thomas | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,419 | $107,936 | $29,816 | $78,120 |
| 2023 | $8,067 | $96,899 | $26,767 | $70,132 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $84,348 | $23,300 | $61,048 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $79,267 | $21,896 | $57,371 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $76,661 | $21,176 | $55,485 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $72,664 | $20,072 | $52,592 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $69,848 | $19,294 | $50,554 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $64,645 | $17,857 | $46,788 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $59,051 | $16,312 | $42,739 |
| 2015 | $4,627 | $55,084 | $15,216 | $39,868 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $52,966 | $14,631 | $38,335 |
| 2013 | $4,627 | $52,966 | $14,631 | $38,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map