1824 Powell Rd Richmond, VA 23224
South Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Powell Rd, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $202,168, approximately $280 per square foot. 1824 Powell Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including G.H. Reid Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
O'connell Charles P and Atwell Ruby O
Bought by
Spurlock Jada N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,319
Outstanding Balance
$5,991
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,177
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock Jada N | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spurlock Jada N | $44,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $154,000 | $52,000 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $152,000 | $52,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |