1824 Stevely Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,750 - $1,090,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Stevely Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,044,438, approximately $746 per square foot. 1824 Stevely Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Luz Walton
Bought by
Walton Family Trust and Walton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Manzo Miguel and Teo Myrna
Bought by
Walton Michael D and Walton Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Giglio Alfred
Bought by
Manzo Miguel and Teo Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Caplinger Craig D
Bought by
Caplinger Craig and Caplinger Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Caplinger Craig
Bought by
Giglio Alfred and Giglio Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Caplinger Craig
Bought by
Caplinger Craig and Caplinger Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walton Michael D | $725,000 | First American Title | |
| Manzo Miguel | $572,000 | -- | |
| Caplinger Craig | -- | Multiple | |
| Giglio Alfred | $350,000 | Multiple | |
| Caplinger Craig | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walton Michael D | $543,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzo Miguel | $429,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giglio Alfred | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caplinger Craig | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,945 | $784,762 | $627,810 | $156,952 |
| 2024 | $9,945 | $769,375 | $615,500 | $153,875 |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $754,290 | $603,432 | $150,858 |
| 2022 | $9,187 | $739,500 | $591,600 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $9,016 | $725,000 | $580,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $8,873 | $714,741 | $571,797 | $142,944 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $642,000 | $514,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $7,967 | $642,000 | $514,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $6,792 | $571,000 | $457,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $6,197 | $534,000 | $427,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $6,268 | $534,000 | $427,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map