1825 3rd Ave N Denison, IA 51442
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $189,376
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 3rd Ave N, Denison, IA 51442 and is currently estimated at $159,594, approximately $90 per square foot. 1825 3rd Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Denison Elementary School, Broadway Elementary School, and Denison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $186,530 | $10,200 | $176,330 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $176,220 | $10,200 | $166,020 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $176,220 | $10,200 | $166,020 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $149,490 | $7,140 | $142,350 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $141,900 | $7,140 | $134,760 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $129,560 | $7,140 | $122,420 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $121,280 | $7,140 | $114,140 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $121,280 | $7,140 | $114,140 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $121,280 | $7,140 | $114,140 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $115,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $115,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $115,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map