1825 Bigelow Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,957 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Bigelow Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $824,739, approximately $405 per square foot. 1825 Bigelow Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Beltz Paul W and Beltz Ellen
Bought by
Family Trust and Beltz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $312,886 | $79,628 | $233,258 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $300,738 | $76,537 | $224,201 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $294,842 | $75,037 | $219,805 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $289,062 | $73,566 | $215,496 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $283,229 | $72,812 | $210,417 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $277,677 | $71,385 | $206,292 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $272,234 | $69,986 | $202,248 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $266,897 | $68,614 | $198,283 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $256,565 | $67,269 | $189,296 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $252,712 | $66,259 | $186,453 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $247,763 | $64,962 | $182,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map