1825 E 3rd St Unit 6 Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $480,910
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 E 3rd St Unit 6, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $458,228, approximately $455 per square foot. 1825 E 3rd St Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Thirkill Donald A and Connor James S
Bought by
Thirkill Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Richesson Roger W and Richesson Beverly J
Bought by
Richesson Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,679
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$391,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Huff Charles A and The Hamilton Both Trust
Bought by
Richesson Robin and Richesson Roger W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thirkill Donald A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Richesson Robin | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Richesson Robin | $60,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richesson Robin | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richesson Robin | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $99,646 | $29,888 | $69,758 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $97,693 | $29,302 | $68,391 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $95,778 | $28,728 | $67,050 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $93,901 | $28,165 | $65,736 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $92,061 | $27,613 | $64,448 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $89,333 | $26,795 | $62,538 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $87,582 | $26,270 | $61,312 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $84,182 | $25,250 | $58,932 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $82,918 | $24,871 | $58,047 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $81,294 | $24,384 | $56,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map