Estimated Value: $227,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 G St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $247,869, approximately $306 per square foot. 1825 G St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Teresa Burke Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Francisca Tovar
Bought by
Maria Francisca Tovar Revocable Living Trust and Tovar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Sanchez Matt R and Sanchez Viola
Bought by
Rodriquez Jose Tovar and Tovar Maria Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Francisca Tovar Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriquez Jose Tovar | $48,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriquez Jose Tovar | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $121,794 | $25,178 | $96,616 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $119,408 | $24,685 | $94,723 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $117,067 | $24,201 | $92,866 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $114,773 | $23,727 | $91,046 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $112,524 | $23,262 | $89,262 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $111,372 | $23,024 | $88,348 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $101,000 | $25,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $98,000 | $25,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $93,000 | $23,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $95,000 | $24,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $95,000 | $24,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $743 | $65,000 | $16,000 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map