NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,369,000 - $1,525,000

2 Beds
-- Bath
786 Sq Ft
$1,841/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Explore the charm of 1825 Harrison Street, Apt. 1, in the heart of Concord, CA, where comfort meets convenience. This inviting 2-bedroom apartment offers a cozy and well-designed living space of 786 sq ft, perfect for those seeking a place to call home. The full bath is elegantly appointed, providing a serene retreat for relaxation after a long day. Imagine the possibilities in this welcoming environment, where every corner has been thoughtfully crafted for your enjoyment. Natural light floods the apartment, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, you'll have easy access to local amenities, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you're unwinding in the spacious living area or cooking up a storm in your well-equipped kitchen, this apartment is designed to enhance your everyday living experience. Step outside to explore the dynamic community of Concord, known for its parks, shops, and cultural attractions. Make 1825 Harrison Street your new address and enjoy a lifestyle that combines comfort, convenience, and community in one perfect package. Don't miss the opportunity to experience this exceptional apartment—schedule your viewing today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Dayoan Roger S and Dayoan Concepcion U
Bought by
Dayoan Roger S and Dayoan Concepcion U
Current Estimated Value
$1,447,000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $2,250 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,180 $401,926 $114,826 $287,100
2024 $7,641 $394,046 $112,575 $281,471
2023 $7,641 $386,320 $110,368 $275,952
2022 $7,431 $378,746 $108,204 $270,542
2021 $7,161 $371,321 $106,083 $265,238
2019 $6,954 $360,310 $102,938 $257,372
2018 $6,605 $353,246 $100,920 $252,326
2017 $6,307 $346,321 $98,942 $247,379
2016 $6,036 $339,531 $97,002 $242,529
2015 $5,823 $334,431 $95,545 $238,886
2014 $5,586 $327,881 $93,674 $234,207
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.