1825 Holland Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Holland Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $700,097, approximately $301 per square foot. 1825 Holland Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California I
Bought by
Nagappan Arunprasad and Prasad Keerthana Arun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,141
Outstanding Balance
$651,045
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,052
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagappan Arunprasad | $705,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagappan Arunprasad | $668,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,052 | $719,100 | $137,700 | $581,400 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $248,717 | $6,217 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $6,096 | $6,096 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $5,977 | $5,977 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map