1874 Holland Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Holland Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $741,588, approximately $267 per square foot. 1874 Holland Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2024
Sold by
Jayaraman Dinesh and Murugesan Menaka
Bought by
Dinesh And Menaka Revocable Living Trust and Jayaraman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Meritage Home / California Inc
Bought by
Murugesan Menaka and Jayaraman Dinesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh And Menaka Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murugesan Menaka | $720,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murugesan Menaka | $647,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,594 | $734,400 | $137,700 | $596,700 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $322,717 | $6,217 | $316,500 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $6,096 | $6,096 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $5,977 | $5,977 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map