1825 Ludlow Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Ludlow Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $281,111, approximately $253 per square foot. 1825 Ludlow Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Hodges Jonathan M and Hodges April L
Bought by
Hodges Jonathan M and Hodges April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,458
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Hodgs April L and Tillinghast April
Bought by
Hodges Jonathan M and Hodges April L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Hubbell Ben
Bought by
Tillinghast April
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Community Housing Improvement Program In
Bought by
Tillinghast April and Hubbell Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Jonathan M | -- | First American Title | |
| Hodges Jonathan M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Tillinghast April | -- | None Available | |
| Tillinghast April | $55,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Jonathan M | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Jonathan M | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillinghast April | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $187,902 | $63,906 | $123,996 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $187,902 | $63,906 | $123,996 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $187,902 | $63,906 | $123,996 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $187,902 | $63,906 | $123,996 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $163,393 | $55,570 | $107,823 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $155,613 | $52,924 | $102,689 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $141,467 | $48,113 | $93,354 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $128,606 | $43,739 | $84,867 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $122,482 | $41,656 | $80,826 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $122,482 | $41,656 | $80,826 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $106,507 | $36,223 | $70,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map