1825 S Lawe St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 S Lawe St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $266,327, approximately $141 per square foot. 1825 S Lawe St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Ahrens Sonnet S and Uhlenbrauck Sonnet S
Bought by
Uhlenbrauck Craig and Uhlenbrauck Sonnet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhlenbrauck Craig | $131,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,903 | $209,900 | $38,000 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $209,900 | $38,000 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $152,700 | $31,200 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $152,700 | $31,200 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $152,700 | $31,200 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $152,700 | $31,200 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $121,600 | $28,300 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $121,600 | $28,300 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $121,600 | $28,300 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $121,600 | $28,300 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $121,600 | $28,300 | $93,300 |
| 2013 | $3,191 | $116,200 | $28,300 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map