1825 Vender Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Vender Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $503,040, approximately $370 per square foot. 1825 Vender Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Eve Sandra D
Bought by
Sanchez Thomas and Campos Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,500
Outstanding Balance
$495,455
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Frazier Dominique N and Fennell Vilentio L
Bought by
Eve Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Frazier Dominique N and Fennell Vilentio L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Russell Lisa Michelle
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Chase Jeryl Duane and Chase Katherine Susan
Bought by
Russell Lisa Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Davidon Homes
Bought by
Chase Jeryl Duane and Chase Katherine Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,350
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Thomas | $550,000 | First American Title | |
| Eve Sandra D | $370,000 | First American Title Concord | |
| Frazier Dominique N | $365,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $379,694 | First American Title | |
| Russell Lisa Michelle | $450,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chase Jeryl Duane | $156,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Thomas | $533,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eve Sandra D | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Dominique N | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Lisa Michelle | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Jeryl Duane | $140,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $528,000 | $249,601 | $278,399 |
| 2024 | $6,049 | $528,000 | $249,600 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $527,000 | $249,000 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $396,713 | $139,386 | $257,327 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $388,935 | $136,653 | $252,282 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $377,400 | $132,600 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $370,000 | $134,926 | $235,074 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $322,000 | $117,422 | $204,578 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $265,500 | $96,819 | $168,681 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $192,500 | $70,198 | $122,302 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $180,500 | $65,822 | $114,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map