1833 Vender Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Vender Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $507,553, approximately $321 per square foot. 1833 Vender Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Greenawalt Heather and Greenawalt Michael
Bought by
Shannon Lynda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$102,253
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$405,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
See Gloria and Tan Rachel
Bought by
Greenawalt Michael and Greenawalt Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
See Gloria and Tan Rachel
Bought by
See Gloria and Tan Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Davidon Homes
Bought by
See Gloria and Tan Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,700
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Lynda F | $160,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Greenawalt Michael | $449,000 | United Title Company | |
| See Gloria | -- | -- | |
| See Gloria | $141,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Lynda F | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenawalt Michael | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | See Gloria | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $206,519 | $51,627 | $154,892 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $202,470 | $50,615 | $151,855 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $198,501 | $49,623 | $148,878 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $194,609 | $48,650 | $145,959 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $190,795 | $47,697 | $143,098 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $185,137 | $46,283 | $138,854 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $181,508 | $45,376 | $136,132 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $177,950 | $44,487 | $133,463 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $174,462 | $43,615 | $130,847 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $171,842 | $42,960 | $128,882 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $168,477 | $42,119 | $126,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map