L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lena Isom
Keller Williams Tehachapi
(916) 844-9183
59 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $368,000
Alpine Charmer! Clean and move-in ready. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, sits on a large lot with gorgeous mountain views. New a/c installed in August, hot water heater only 2 years old, recently redone low maintenance landscaping in front yard. Enjoy country living while still close to town! Come take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Tehachapi License #01972950 Listed on: 12/13/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Team Louie and Rhonda
Tehachapi Valley Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coakley Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Coakley Brian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Coakley Brian | $186,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goldsmith David M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goldsmith David M | $198,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Kennedy Debbie | $11,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coakley Brian | $163,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldsmith David M | $158,800 | |
| Closed | Goldsmith David M | $39,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Sold | $186,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2016 12/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | For Sale | $186,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $215,862 | $46,420 | $169,442 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $211,630 | $45,510 | $166,120 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $207,481 | $44,618 | $162,863 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $203,414 | $43,744 | $159,670 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $199,427 | $42,887 | $156,540 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $197,383 | $42,448 | $154,935 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $197,383 | $42,448 | $154,935 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $189,720 | $40,800 | $148,920 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $150,000 | $38,000 | $112,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lena Isom
Keller Williams Tehachapi
(916) 844-9183
59 in this area
71 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Team Louie and Rhonda
Tehachapi Valley Real Estate
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9973987
APN: 379-452-02-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.