18300 Basil Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18300 Basil Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $408,410, approximately $301 per square foot. 18300 Basil Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Deimel Wilbur and Deimel Charlotte
Bought by
Anderson Steven E and Anderson Corine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Steven E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Steven E | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $251,415 | $39,663 | $211,752 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $246,488 | $38,886 | $207,602 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $241,657 | $38,124 | $203,533 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $236,920 | $37,377 | $199,543 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $232,277 | $36,645 | $195,632 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $229,898 | $36,270 | $193,628 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $229,898 | $36,270 | $193,628 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $220,975 | $34,862 | $186,113 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $216,644 | $34,179 | $182,465 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $212,397 | $33,509 | $178,888 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $209,208 | $33,006 | $176,202 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $205,112 | $32,360 | $172,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map