18256 Hidden Falls Ave Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18256 Hidden Falls Ave, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $473,488, approximately $266 per square foot. 18256 Hidden Falls Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Alpenglow Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Saclayan Reynaldo S
Bought by
Saclayan Reynaldo and Bayardo-Saclayan Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,381
Outstanding Balance
$247,767
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Janssen Ellard J and Janssen Fabian Jo
Bought by
Saclayan Reynaldo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saclayan Reynaldo | -- | First American Title | |
| Saclayan Reynaldo S | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saclayan Reynaldo | $254,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Saclayan Reynaldo S | $231,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $372,000 | $138,800 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $382,600 | $122,600 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $357,100 | $117,100 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $341,100 | $110,800 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $322,200 | $110,800 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $313,500 | $110,800 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $5,085 | $311,600 | $110,800 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $307,500 | $110,800 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $5,014 | $313,000 | $110,800 | $202,200 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $290,900 | $102,800 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $282,600 | $102,000 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $278,700 | $94,100 | $184,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map