1826 25th Ave Unit A Seattle, WA 98122
Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $1,023,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 25th Ave Unit A, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $835,405, approximately $795 per square foot. 1826 25th Ave Unit A is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Cherry Properties Llc
Bought by
Young Vincent and Ho Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,400
Outstanding Balance
$208,522
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Cherry Howard Wesley
Bought by
Cherry Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Cherry Laura Clarice
Bought by
Cherry Howard Wesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Wyngale Homes Inc
Bought by
Boswell Brad Robert and Tangeman Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,950
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage