1826 Bath Ave Unit 401 Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $750,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Bath Ave Unit 401, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $693,358, approximately $703 per square foot. 1826 Bath Ave Unit 401 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 748 Brooklyn School for Global Scholars, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Elite Academy of Science & Technology (EAST).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peniaeva Maria | $360,824 | -- | |
| Peniaeva Maria | $360,824 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peniaeva Maria | $54,100 | |
| Closed | Peniaeva Maria | $54,100 | |
| Open | Peniaeva Maria | $288,600 | |
| Closed | Peniaeva Maria | $288,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,385 | $102,152 | $17,552 | $84,600 |
| 2025 | $2,901 | $85,125 | $17,552 | $67,573 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $70,920 | $17,552 | $53,368 |
| 2023 | $893 | $59,100 | $17,552 | $41,548 |
| 2022 | $407 | $58,052 | $17,552 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $108 | $46,425 | $17,552 | $28,873 |
| 2019 | $0 | $62,100 | $17,552 | $44,548 |
| 2018 | $920 | $20,265 | $4,582 | $15,683 |
| 2017 | $965 | $18,766 | $4,907 | $13,859 |
| 2016 | $919 | $18,449 | $5,317 | $13,132 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,377 | $4,817 | $12,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,832 | $4,272 | $12,560 |
Map
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit A102
- 8732 19th Ave
- 8752 18th Ave Unit 3E
- 8744 18th Ave Unit 2A
- 8716 18th Ave
- 8720 18th St
- 248 Bay 19th St Unit B
- 1941 Cropsey Ave
- 46 Rutherford Place
- 8805 Bay 16th St
- 8805 Bay 16th St Unit 3B
- 8863 19th Ave
- 69 Bay 20th St Unit 3A
- 78 Bay 22nd St Unit 4
- 284 Bay 19th St Unit B
- 8820 Bay 16th St
- 289 Bay 19th St Unit B
- 1969 Bath Ave
- 8749 17th Ave
- 8867 Bay 16th St Unit B3
- 1840 Bath Ave
- 1842 Bath Ave
- 1838 Bath Ave Unit 2F
- 1838 Bath Ave
- 1844 Bath Ave Unit 1st FL
- 1844 Bath Ave Unit 3R
- 1844 Bath Ave Unit 1FL
- 1844 Bath Ave
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit A303
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit A302
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit A301
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit A203
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit A202
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit A201
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit A103
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit A101
- 1830 Bath Ave
- 1830 Bath Ave Unit 101
- 180 Bay 20th St Unit 4
- 184 Bay 20th St Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.