8788 19th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,345,000 - $1,662,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,620
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8788 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,452,346, approximately $554 per square foot. 8788 19th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 748 Brooklyn School for Global Scholars, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Sinai Academic Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Deng Raymond and Deng Ri Xin
Bought by
Deng Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,456
Outstanding Balance
$3,974
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,448,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Chin Wei Toy and Chin Xiao Zhu
Bought by
Deng Raymond and Deng Ri Xin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,822
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,052,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Cheong Amy Y and Chin David D
Bought by
Chin Wei Toy and Chin Xiao Zhu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deng Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Deng Raymond | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| Chin Wei Toy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deng Raymond | $4,456 | |
| Open | Deng Raymond | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,365 | $62,520 | $15,000 | $47,520 |
| 2025 | $10,722 | $71,760 | $15,000 | $56,760 |
| 2024 | $10,722 | $69,960 | $15,000 | $54,960 |
| 2023 | $10,228 | $81,120 | $15,000 | $66,120 |
| 2022 | $9,736 | $81,660 | $15,000 | $66,660 |
| 2021 | $10,054 | $67,260 | $15,000 | $52,260 |
| 2020 | $4,933 | $81,540 | $15,000 | $66,540 |
| 2019 | $9,306 | $90,180 | $15,000 | $75,180 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $41,968 | $9,760 | $32,208 |
| 2017 | $8,285 | $40,641 | $10,474 | $30,167 |
| 2016 | $7,959 | $39,812 | $11,034 | $28,778 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $39,294 | $13,604 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map