1826 Lafayette Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,149 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $478,537, approximately $180 per square foot. 1826 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2001
Sold by
Baumann Scott A
Bought by
Riley Fred E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,818
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$402,719
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Fred E | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Fred E | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $453,300 | $97,600 | $355,700 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $413,400 | $97,600 | $315,800 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $409,400 | $97,600 | $311,800 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $366,600 | $85,400 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $130 | $330,400 | $85,400 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $282,400 | $83,300 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $269,400 | $83,300 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $94 | $268,800 | $83,300 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $278,500 | $83,300 | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map