18264 Elm Ct Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $384,013
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18264 Elm Ct, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $368,003, approximately $155 per square foot. 18264 Elm Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Schneider Jack A and Schneider Linda L
Bought by
Schneider Jack A and Schneider Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Jack A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,150 | $20,500 | $67,650 |
| 2011 | $491 | $86,740 | $18,000 | $68,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map