1827 247th St Lomita, CA 90717
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 247th St, Lomita, CA 90717 and is currently estimated at $1,118,548, approximately $505 per square foot. 1827 247th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including President Avenue Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Deleon Rudolph V and Deleon Maria S
Bought by
Deleon Rudolph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Rudolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $312,631 | $123,219 | $189,412 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $306,502 | $120,803 | $185,699 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $300,493 | $118,435 | $182,058 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $294,602 | $116,113 | $178,489 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $288,827 | $113,837 | $174,990 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $280,261 | $110,461 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $274,767 | $108,296 | $166,471 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $264,099 | $104,092 | $160,007 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $260,133 | $102,529 | $157,604 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $255,038 | $100,521 | $154,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map